Past Interviews

Since our launch in mid-June 2002, 60sgaragebands.com is proud to have documented the stories of the following '60's rock 'n' roll heroes.  To read past interviews, please visit our Archives.

  • Rudy Garza - Preachers (CA)
  • Bill Trainor - Shadows Four (MA)
  • Tony Asci - Dr. T & The Undertakers (FL)
  • Terry Rae - Palace Guard (CA)
  • Dugan Turner - Donnybrooks (CA)
  • Ron Pruitt - Bare Facts (OH)
  • Dan Schafer - Bark Of Paper Mulberry (MI)
  • Bo Glover - Roemans (FL)
  • John Axberg - Only Ones (TX)
  • Larry Tamblyn - Standells (CA)
  • Dan Hortter - Yellow Payges (CA)
  • John "Shorty" Hill - Shadows Of Time (MA)
  • Larry Wheatley - Count & The Colony (MI)
  • Art Hauffe - Cherry Slush (MI)
  • Don Miller - Castels (TN)
  • Don Cochrane - Persian Market (LA)
  • Nelson Calongne, Mike Presti - Zoofs (LA)
  • Larry Roquemore - Larry & The Blue Notes (TX)
  • Jerry Sims - Monuments (OK)
  • Wayne Joplin, Dick Leighninger - Mystery Meat (IL)
  • John Babicz, John Peterman, John Harrison, Blake Allison - Bachs (IL)
  • Marc Black - Blades Of Grass (CA)
  • Kirby Bivans, Bob Siegel - Other Half (IL)
  • Pete Rowland - Mouse & The Boys (FL)
  • Allen "Smokey" Roberds - Parade (CA)
  • John Robinson - Concussions (MI)
  • Jim Pons - Leaves (CA)
  • Jimmy McAllister, Ron West - Chessmann Square (MO)
  • Steve Gunlock, Larry Pollard, John Hatton - Morticians (IA)
  • Barry Tashian - Remains (MA)
  • Larry Smith - Mods (OH)
  • Bill Kellogg - Berkley Five (FL)
  • Craig Reid - Noblemen (FL)
  • Jim Wright - Coachmen /Jesters (IN)
  • Mike "Pinky" Semrad - Smoke Ring (NE)
  • Steve Hough - Rumbles (NE)
  • Dennis Pinkston - Coffeehouse Blues (MI)
  • Pete VanDerSchaegen, Bob VanDerSchaegen, Jay Best - KanDells (MN)
  • George Butticaz - Intruders (FL)
  • Bobby Holliday - Bojax (SC)
  • Carl Chapman - Pastels (MI)
  • Pat Hearns - Sapians (NY)
  • Pat Walters - Paragons (NC)
  • John Byrne - Count Five (CA)
  • Gus Duffy - Webster's New Word (IN)
  • Geoff Gillette, Frank Krakowski, Chuck Perrin - Shaggs (IN)
  • R.T. Salazar - Tears (CA)
  • Rick Levy - Limits (PA)
  • Chuck Kirkpatrick - Gas Company / Proctor Amusement Co. (FL)
  • Mike Frederick - Rising Tides (PA)
  • Bob Agnew - Satyrs (NJ)
  • Bruce Watson - Coachmen (NE)
  • Bob Dougherty - King's Ransom (PA)
  • Randy Solvang - Blue Light (WA)
  • Barry Lewis - Hedds (CA)
  • George Bryant, Rowland Brasch, Greg DeMers - Brutus & The Bullies (WA)
  • Dick Schalk - Wayds (OR)
  • Joe Tarantino - Vandals (CA)
  • Jack Bandoni, Jr. - Piece Kor (MD)
  • Kenneth Stephens - Silvertones (OH)
  • Hans Stucki - Angry (OH)
  • Marty Tryon, Bob Corff - Purple Gang (CA)
  • Jay Snyder - Euphoria's Id (ME)
  • Norm Prinsky - Rumors (CA)
  • Len Cirelli - Rockin' Ramrods (MA)
  • Larry Diehl - Lil' Boys Blue (CA)
  • Alan Fowler - Galaxies IV (NJ)
  • Danny Davenport - Blazers (GA)
  • Dan Gioioso - Strangers (MA)
  • Don Jobe - Ghosters (MI)
  • Jerry McMillen, Al Pisciotta, Dennis Swanson - Children of The Mushroom (CA)
  • HJ Boyle - Scoundrels (NY)
  • Ron Chassner - Gents Five / Leaves of Grass (FL)
  • Jim Parker - Kitchen Cinq (TX / CA)
  • Ray Bane - Bummers (MI)
  • Dennis Girrbach - Morticians (MI)
  • Eldon Pitts (Jay Dennis) - Wild Things (IN)
  • Fred Cole - Weeds / Lollipop Shoppe (NV)
  • Ken Erwin - C.A. Quintet (MN)
  • Tim Fleischer - Edicates (OH)
  • Sterling Smith - Grayps (OH)
  • Jim Lynch - Gears (OH)
  • Steve Jarrell - Prophets (VA)
  • Terry Barkley - Shandells / Shandells, Inc. (AL)
  • Bill Kennedy - Twiliters (NY)
  • Tim Frazier - Shades Of Blue (IL)
  • Steve Kuppinger - Graveyard Five (CA)
  • Jay Langhammer - Gnats (TX)
  • Fred Murphy - Mogen David & The Grapes Of Wrath (IN)
  • Dean Brown - Kempy & The Guardians (TX)
  • Jim Frost - Intruders (MI)
  • Eddie Burton - In (AL)
  • Jim Phillips - Jackson Investment Co. (FL)
  • Kim Weighous - Pedestrians (MI)
  • James Weaver - Red Beard & The Pirates (GA)
  • Jim Corbett - Pur'Swa'Der...s (NJ)
  • Craig Clarke - Jades (MI)
  • Rickey Moore, Frank Maier, Steve Sklamba - Better Half-Dozen (LA)
  • Marc Chapman - Thunderbolts (VT)
  • Mike Brassard - Mike & The Ravens (VT)
  • J.C. Clore - Third Booth (IL)
  • Gary Baldwin, Victor Wells - Vynes (IL)
  • Craig Weidenheimer - Seeds Of Time (AL)
  • Brooks Reid - New York Square Library (FL)
  • David Eagle - Soup Greens (NY)
  • Gary Story - Zookie & The Potentates (MI)
  • Joe Garrison - Id (CA)
  • Jerry Chandler - Four More (TX)
  • Robert Allen - Sundown Collection (TX / CA)
  • Ron Bowell - Friar Tuck & The Monks (KS)
  • Jerry Milam - Golden Voice Recording (IL)
  • Roger Johnson, Forrest Cloud - Eric & The Norsemen (KS)
  • Ed Gerosa - Road Runners (CT)
  • John Castellano - Peck's Bad Boys (NY)
  • Bill Yergin - Rainbow Press (NY)
  • Mac Brown, Larry Dunlap, Dave Dunn, Les Silvey - Stark Naked & Car Thieves (CA)
  • Ken "Furvus" Evans - Fifth Estate (CT)
  • Bob Cianci, Alan Parrillo - Saturday's Garbage (NJ)
  • Rod Shepard - JuJus (MI)
  • Joey Porello - GTOs (OH)
  • Billy Corelle, Teddy Dewart - Teddy & The Pandas (MA)
  • Bob Pennington - Kolor Korporation (FL)
  • Alan Aaron - Yo Yos (NY)
  • Sid Whatley - Just Us Five (OK)
  • Larry Deatherage - Nomads (NC)
  • Scott Jones - Daze Of The Week / Grotesque Mommies (WA)
  • Carl Adams, Steve Brown - Thunderbirds (IA)
  • Zack Bocelle - Redcoats / Sidekicks (NJ)
  • Tim Daum, Geoff Hearsum, Rob Hegel , Dale Graham, Mike Reed - Bittervetch (OH)
  • Art Guy - Smokestack Lightnin' (CA)
  • Briant Smith - Bad Roads (LA)
  • Earl Jarred - P-Nut Butter (AZ)
  • Brian Albano - Forum Quorum (NY)
  • Bruce Clawson, Rick Morinini - Dovers (CA)
  • Burton Stahl - Music Explosion (OH)
  • Danny Belsky - East Side Kids (CA)
  • Art Steinman - Jagged Edge (NY)
  • Steve Sills - Straight Jackets (CA)
  • Steve Bednarz - Pedestrians (IL)
  • Gary Williams - Magic Mushroom (CA)
  • Tommy Mann, Marvin Taylor - K-Otics (AL)
  • Jerry "Zu" Matheson - City Zu (WA)
  • Michael Gleicher - Cellar Dwellers (NM)
  • Jack Chisholm, Joe Baccus - Chevelle V (TX)
  • Glen Duncan - Misfits (CA)
  • Michael Chain, Bobby Cochran - Knack (CA)
  • George Napolitano, Joe Sirico - Ox Bow Incident (NY)
  • Manny Freiser - Grodes (AZ)
  • Jack Gerow - Us Too Group (OH)
  • Frank Hames - Pastels (WA)
  • Jim Stanley - Outspoken Blues (IL)
  • Jeff Costello - The Ones (CT)
  • Paul Krupocin - LITES (NJ)
  • David Everett, Ken Hitchcock - Six Deep (TX)
  • Eddie Griswold, Jon LeVeen, Willie Parquette, Jeff Purvin, Gary Tharler - Your Mother (CT)
  • Bruce Ward - Lyndells (MO)
  • Jim Stanley - Transatlantic Winkham Chicken #5 (CA)
  • Ray Bushey, Gary Gadouas - Kon-Taks (VT)
  • George Cladwell - Bees (CA)
  • Michael Isenberg - Blue Feeling (IL)
  • Joey Cannizzaro - Vistas (VT)
  • Don Branch - Styx (CA)
  • Barry Stacks - Grifs (NC)
  • Joe Colarusso - Queen's Way Mersey (PA)
  • Robbie Leff - Crabs (TX)
  • Tom Muller - New Arrivals (CA)
  • Joe Seddon - Strimbling Blimbles (NJ)
  • Ken Polizzi - Wee Four (NY)
  • John Green - Trojans (IA)
  • Terry Lee - Dearly Beloved (AZ)
  • Randy Alvey, Les Dale - Green Fuz (TX)
  • Ron Kinder - Nite Raiders (IL)
  • Jim Hockstraff - Harbinger Complex (CA)
  • Eric Chandler - Fifth Row Bac (OR)
  • Ted Bennet, George Egy, Bill Evans - XL's (IN)
  • Roger Michaud - Chosen Few (VT)
  • Joe Doss, David Scmuck - Burgundy Runn (NM)
  • David Arsenault - Little John & The Sherwoods (MA)
  • Scott Snellgrove - Esquires (AR)
  • Tom Hanley - Penetrations (SC)
  • Dominck Demieri - Sundowners (NY)
  • Bob Manning, Dana Schlotz - Stanley & The Four Fendermen (CA)
  • Bob Geissler - Swiss Movement (TX)
  • Herb Gross - Invictas (NY)
  • Barry Carlos - Peter Wheat & The Breadmen (CA)
  • Dave Pye - Coachmen (OK)
  • Gary Miller - Nite Owls (IL)
  • Mike Andrews, Butch Ramirez, John Roina, Bob Smith - Parish Hall Blues Quintet (CA)
  • Matthew Warman - Griffith Harter Union (IL)
  • Larry McClurg - Mind Garage (WV) 
  • David Cortopassi - Elastik Band (CA)
  • John Furland - Paegans (IL)
  • Don Mangus - Rhode Runners (OH)
  • Robert "Butch" Martin - Second Time (CA)
  • Pat Cahill - Village Vandals / Rhythm Disciples (NY / NJ)
  • Ramon (Dingo) Dominquez - Gaslite Village (NY)
  • Lenord Silva - Crystal Garden (CA)
  • Mac Macoy - Collegiates/Murphy's Law (IN)
  • Billy Doherty - Lost Souls (CA)
  • Mike Tylzynski - Noblemen (OK)
  • Rich Beckholt - Headband (OH)
  • Kevin Ryan - Undecided (MI)
  • Ron Moody - Ron Moddy & The Centaurs (VA)
  • Rodney Waller - Mid-Knights / Paradox (IA / FL)
  • Peter Loeb - Cannons (WI)
  • Guy Maynard - Seeds Of Doubt (IL)
  • David Martin - Epics Combo (NC)
  • Frank Bento, Bill Bilhou - Sullies (CA)
  • Dave Harding - Newarks (CA)
  • John Keith - American Revolution (CA)
  • Michael Sulsona - Spats (CA)
  • Clyde Snyder - Beach Nuts (NJ)
  • Carl Anderson, Bo Calnen, Jimme Summers - Exides (IL)
  • Larry Drennan, Dennis Fehler, Allan Jansen, Ronnie Mahan, Mike Rushing, Skip Spoonts, David Toms - The Bad Seeds (TX) 
  • Eric Chase, Michael Georgiades Dennis Graue, Paul Fairweather - Gross National Product (CA)
  • Tom Hamilton - Human Expression (CA)
  • Bobby Church - Undertakers (FL)
  • Michael Hadder - Turning Image (VA)
  • David Owens - Those Guys (TX)
  • John Irish - Dimensions/Midnight Sun (WI)
  • Richie Weintraub - London & The Bridges (NY)
  • Anthony Martinich - Soul Searchers (FL)
  • Dick Cronin - Apple Corps / Chazy Westport System (NY)
  • Greg Eckler - Bush / Light / Tick (CA)
  • Richie Weintraub - London & The Bridges (NY)
  • Anthony Martininch - Soul Searchers (FL)
  • Dick Cronin - Apple Corps / Chazy Westport System
  • Mark Anderson - Band Without A Name (CA)
  • Craig Murphy - Flight 13 (CA)
  • Pat Fogel - Whatsits (KY)
  • Tony Johnson - Sandi & The Accents / Brain Police (CA)
  • James Anderson, Mark Hopper, Vince Tuzzi - Lee Riders (CA)
  • Keith Stacy - Tamrons (NC)
  • Tom Guernsey - Reekers / Hangmen (MD)
  • Jack Nadelle - New Generation (CA)
  • Rick Rogerson - Tides In (NY)
  • Joey Calato, Jimmy Crouse - Cavemen (NY)
  • Floyd Marcus - Jeckell & The Hydes / 1910 Fruitgum Company (NJ)
  • Tim Justice - Gentlemen (TX)
  • Ken Muir - Mogan David & The Grapes Of Wrath (IL)
  • Bill Smith - Uranus & The Five Moons (CT)
  • Bill Looney - Penthouse Five (TX)
  • Chet Nichols - Chosen Few (IL)
  • George Bunnell - Strawberry Alarm Clock (CA)
  • Frank Sotelo - Swift Rain (TX)
  • Hank Mayberry - Daybreakers (OH)
  • Richard Brand - Grains Of Sand (CA)
  • Eric Chambers - Dynamic Distortions (OH)
  • Robert Deviccaro - Alibis (NY)
  • Tom Fannon - Hamilton Streetcar (CA)
  • Michael Husser - Martha's Laundry (CA)
  • Jimmy Altieri - Ford Theatre (MA)
  • Richard X. Heyman, Mike Caruso - Doughboys (NJ)
  • Bart Mazzarella - Detroit Soul (CT)
  • Ron Tognarelli, Phil Cabuzzi - Prince & The Paupers (MA)
  • Russ Deck - Phog (CA)
  • G. Ted Tedino - Minutemen (NY)
  • Joseph Arkeder - Somebody's Children (CA)
  • Richard Borgens - Briks (TX)
  • Richard Parker - Rain Kings / Gretta Spoone Band (TX)
  • Ralph Straight - Pebbles (FL)
  • Duane Thomas - Johnny & The Hurricanes (OH)
  • Keith Murphy - Keith Murphy & The Daze (IN)
  • Charlie Gentile - Vistas / The Mass (NY)
  • Dan Gates - Tucson Groups (AZ)
  • 'Pamela Rose' - Jolly Beggars (NY)
  • Rex Garrett, Craig Moore - Gonn (IA)
  • Paul Hess - Sound Barrier (OH)
  • Jim Peretti - Blucoats (CA)
  • Dick Lee - Brymers (CA)
  • Vince Chapman - Montage (NJ)
  • Chip Mayes - Scoundrels (FL)
  • John Reeves - United Travel Service (OR)
  • Jim Kobzeff - Syndicate (CA)
  • Larry Alexander, Gene Resler - Afterglow (CA)
  • Charlie Mitchell - Neurotic Sheep (TX)
  • Charlie Callari - New York Central (NY)
  • Craig R. Pedersen - Blue Fever (CA)
  • Monty Sprague - Greenstone Ivy (FL)
  • Joseph Sherov - Outcasts (NY)
  • Gerald Lamber - Blue Grass (IL)
  • David Wheeler - Tarantels (CA)
  • Tom Varano - Glass Prism (NY)
  • Tony Stallard - Magnificent Seven (KY)
  • Eric Olson - Next Five (WI)
  • Steve Lynd - Donnybrooks (CA)
  • Robert Warren Green - Royal Aircoach (MA)
  • Rick Forbess - Wry Catchers (TX)
  • Mike Carroll - Traits (TX)
  • Darrell Devlin - Rainbow (CA)
  • Dennis Nardantonio - Bats (PA)
  • Gene Antauer - Bonnivilles (OH)
  • Sam Messina - SJ & The Crossroads (TX)
  • Jake Gerber - Groop Ltd. (NY)
  • Robert Warren Green - Royal Aircoach (MA)
  • Bruce Gilbert - Aldermen (CA)
  • Harv Hutchins - Esquires (NY)
  • Mark Fraze - Stumps (OH)
  • Jerry Zubal - Quintels/Kwintels (MI)
  • Roger Gary - Witches Bru (NJ)
  • Phil Pfister - Sensational Showmen (KS)
  • Louie Meunier, Mike Marsceill, Bill Yantz - Electras (VT)
  • Dave Wing - Angry Young Men (NY)
  • Jerry Taylor - Marauders (KY)
  • Robert Pulhemus, Rich Staff - Teemates (NY)
  • Dave Chavoya - Lavender Hill Mob (CA)
  • Bill Bailey, Duke Gaiser - Other Five (KS)
  • Greg Campbell - Tweeds (CA)
  • Steve Urbani, Steve Marley, Dave Conway - Teddy & His Patches (CA)
  • Tom Groner - Missing Lynx (MT)
  • Billy Aerts - The Mark V (FL)
  • Fernando "Butch" Lecuona - Sound Effect (NE)
  • John Piper - Drusalee & The Dead (CA)
  • Irv "Butch" Vetter - Great Society (IL)
  • Lanny Barnett - Hustlers (NM)
  • Timothy Critchley - Breakers (AZ)
  • Geoff Graue, Mike Loomis - Fugitives (OH)
  • Boyd Williams - Bare Facts (OH)
  • Steve Green, Bob Bauer - Tabz (OH)
  • Bill Brackin - Nickel Bag (IL)
  • Dave Papi - Last Word (NJ)
  • Lee Garner - Nomadds (IL)
  • Skip Buran - Chosen Few (FL)
  • John Sahli - Shags (WI)
  • Joel Kipp - Macabras (IA)
  • Mike Partain - Luke's Cabbage Store (GA)
  • Lee Garner - Nomadds (IL)
  • Michael Lindner - Marvin Gardens (CA)
  • Chuck Sears - Midnight Raiders (TX)
  • John Tiedemann - Mach V (GA)
  • Gerry Cain - Benders/Why Four (WI)
  • Gary Carpenter - Jades Of Ft. Worth (TX)
  • Joe Vitale - Chylds (OH)
  • Dave Johnson - Threshold Of Sound (LA)
  • Barry Stolnick - Conquests/Rare Breed (NY)
  • Robert Buckner - Mother's Kookies (CA)
  • Denny Ball, Bill Smith - Worlocks (NY)
  • Ray Vaughn - Rick's Continentals (MS)
  • Rick Maselli - Chambermen (OH)
  • Brad Frey - Columns (PA)
  • Steve Cook - Limey & The Yanks (CA)
  • Connor Corkill - Jim Doval & The Gauchos (CA)
  • Jim Treadway - New Grooves (MS)
  • Michael Rummans - Sloths/Yellow Payges (CA)
  • John Galobich - Ricochettes (WI)
  • Jim Jones - Jim Jones & The Chaunteys (TX)
  • Bill Oden - Yellow Brick Road (AZ)
  • Mike Anderson - Weejuns/Pendeltons (MI)
  • Merrell Fankhauser - Fapardokly (CA)
  • Aris Hampers - Soul Benders (MI)
  • David Lott - Christopher & The Souls (TX)
  • John Schmidt - Kidds (TX)
  • Mike Popepoy, Jerry Oliver, Paul Porter - Sentrys (CA)
  • Alan Cassaro - Integrity Records (OH)
  • Greg Hartline - Burlington Express (KS)
  • Tom Kirby, Bill Ford - Tonto & The Renegades (MI)
  • Lance Drake - BlueBeats (CT)
  • Jackie Phillips - Danny & The Avanties (MO)
  • Chuck Dales Smith - Sacred Irony (NC)
  • Phil Watlington - Laymen (FL)
  • Dennis D'Amato - Bridge (CT)
  • Kenn Farbacher - Reverbs (PA)
  • Mal Robinson - Morning Dew (KS)
  • Richard Childers - Rockets (CA)
  • Fred Glickstein - Flock (IL)
  • John Anthony - Ravens (CT)
  • Tom Benjamin - Wet Paint (MI)
  • Patti Quatro Ericson - Pleasure Seekers (MI)
  • Philip Perkins - Evergreen Morning (CA)
  • Robert Lesher - City Blues Band (CA)
  • Tom Lavin - Nightshades (IL)
  • Jeffrey Anderson - Sedate Sunshine Colony (CA)
  • Jay Archambault - Reasons For Being (CA)
  • Jimmy Preston - Caravans (NY)
  • Daryl Leoce - Maitrex Square (NY)
  • Bob Robinson - Young Ages (NY)
  • Jim Garcia - Rare Breed (FL)
  • Harold Kelly - Memphis Charms (TN)
  • Jim DeStout - Others (RI)
  • Marc Reigel - Night Crawlers (MN)
  • John Coggeshall - Pentagons (CT)
  • Tommy George, Dean Cook - Surf Knights/Dream Machine, Big Sweet (TX)
  • Allen Purdy - Fugitives (CA)
  • Mike Baxter - Jumbo/St. John Green (CA)
  • Larry Oliver - Rick Lee & The Barons (CA)
  • Jack Carter, Gail Adams - Tiaras (TX)
  • Mike Lusby - Eternal Flame/SouthEnd (CA)
  • Rory Mack - Unrelated Segments (MI)
  • Charlie Taylor - Chevelle V (TX)
  • David Walenga - Sixth Generation (MI)
  • William Miller - World War V (CA)
  • Jim Hall - Living End (MI)
  • Rick Willard - Unknowns/Spur (IL)
  • Margie Sheaffer - Million Dollar War Babies (IL)
  • Jill Jax - Burgundy Street Singers (KS)
  • Asa Porter - Conspiracy (NM)
  • Ron Neber - Ramrods (MI)
  • Nick Knowlton - Terry & The Telstars (ME)
  • Jack Williams - Checkmates/Invaders (TX)
  • Bob Melton - Sand Trippers (FL)
  • Dennis Wilbur - Sideshow (CA)
  • George "Bill" Troutman - Dark Side (KY)
  • Chester Slimp - Grim Reaper (TX)
  • Skip Baker - Innovations (SC)
  • Ron O'Keefe - J.D. & The Silencers (PA)
  • Buzz Andrews - Zonks (AR)
  • Elwood Donnelly - Lonely Things (RI)
  • Dick Ray - Spectras (NH)
  • Jimmy Coulter - Effects (PA)
  • Stephen Frary - Monks (MA)
  • Rick Vycital - Rogues V (IL)
  • Dave Coviello - Marble Collection (CT)
  • David Dobler - Flame LTD (CA)
  • Phil Manovsky - Unknowns (OK)
  • Mike Buker - Magic Reign (D.C.)
  • Ed Byers - Men Of Eden (OH)
  • Billy Goodnick - A Little Bit Of Sound (CA)
  • Joe DiGrazia - King's English (OH)
  • Bill Chemerka - Abstractions (NJ)
  • Jon Friese - One Blind Mice (CA)
  • Don Bevers - Bucaneer's (NJ)
  • Mickey Fields - Electras (CT)
  • Jeff Briskin - May Wines (CA)
  • Oak O'Connor - Black Pearl (MA)
  • Louis Weisberg - Avengers (CA)
  • Jeff Lewis - Allusions (IA)
  • Gary Aull - Trolls (IL)
  • Don Sucher - Abstracts, Tilton's Market (NY)
  • Skip Ladd - 20th Century Zoo (AZ)
  • Robert Lewis - 13th Hour Glass (FL)
  • James Marvell - Surprize (FL)
  • Frank Bucaro - Banshees (IL)
  • Steven Sanders - Lime (OH)
  • George Morgio - North Atlantic Invasion Force (CT)
  • Jan Vadala - IV Kings & A Queen (MA)
  • Rick Gleicher - Hubert Spring Street Sale (NM)
  • Bill Gannon - Van Goghs (RI)
  • Jim Armstrong - Kords (FL)
  • Charlie Davis - Cavaliers/Moving Violations (MS)
  • Ralph Delorso, Jr. - Midnite Movers (CT)
  • John Grieco - Beau Beats (NY)
  • Sam Hamod, Oscar Hamod - Oscar & The Majestics (IN)
  • Bob May, Michael Waggoner - Galaxies (KS)
  • Terry Ottinger - Shags, Night Mist (TN)
  • Vicki Spencer - Fabulous Fakes, Bubble Gum Machine (NY)
  • Mike Machat, Gary Parrish - Ruddy Merry (CA)
  • George Buetow - Missing Links (IL)
  • Mike Mankey, Jay Penndorf, Rick Durrett - Olivers (IN)
  • Bob Burns - Bare Facts (LA)
  • Tom Roudebush - Lost Tribe (MD)
  • Rick Gillis - Torres (SD)
  • Howard Sheldon, Bruce Domenella - Evening's Breezes (IL)
  • Steve Nelson - Churchill Moor (IL)
  • Jim Churchill - Rogues (NE)
  • Ken Simmons - Blue Angels (IN)
  • Robert Lazaneo - Jim & The Gents (CA)
  • Bruce Ames - Blades Of Grass (NY)
  • George Eder - Park Avenue Playground (IL)
  • Philip Nudd - Gnomes (IL)
  • Don Meyers - Torquays (IL)
  • David Mitchell - Mystics (TX)
  • Tuesday Child - Dave Wathen (IN)
  • Robert Zappier - Creatures (NY)
  • Bill Gradisher - Travel Agency (IL)
  • David Robertson - Dark Ages (KY)
  • George Pratl - Elites (IL)
  • Jim Price - Apollos (VA)
  • Jerry Lenz - Nickel Revolution (MN)
  • Pete Shelton - Robin Hoods (U.K.)
  • Larry Puckett - Band Without A Name (CA)
  • Steve Arnold - Revolvers (TX)
  • Ben Runkle - Frankie & The Damons (NC)
  • Paul Murtagh - State Of Mind (DE)
  • Les Hugie - Sound Sandwich (CA)
  • Dave Casperson - Casper & The Ghosts (NY)
  • Ken Zabel - Deepest Blue (CA)
  • Gary Duarte, Bill Poulin, Kurk Lalemand - Liverpool Gas Co. (ME)
  • Randy Ellsworth - Sons Of Objection (UT)
  • Mike Turturro - Active Ingredients (NY)
  • John Cross, Ric Kellen, Tom LaFlamme - J.C. & The Disciples (CA)
  • Bob Greenlee - Crystal Syphon (CA)
  • Walter Saxe - Ruins (NY)
  • Tom Valente - Couryers (MI)
  • Sam Moceri - Lazy Eggs (MI)
  • Rick Schultze - Simultaneous Avalanche Light Show (CA)
  • Jeff Shaw - Ravens (OH)
  • J.C. Kalous - Rondells (MI)
  • Armand Schaubroeck - Kack Klick, Churchmice (NY)
  • Les Tabeling - Try-Angle (IN)
  • Jim Hennessey - Whirlwinds, Inn Crowd (IL)
  • Rick Kuerth - Aardvarks (MI)
  • Louis Rotunno - King Louie & The 3Ds (NY)
  • Michael Monteleone - Hard Luck Boy, Southe (CA)
  • Aubrey Fisher - Fabulous Pharaohs (DE)
  • Richard Albaugh - Continental V (TX)
  • Frank Divo - Esquires (OH)
  • Joseph Tutalo - Accents (RI)
  • David Luckie - Mailbu's (GA)
  • David Davies - Paniks (NY)
  • J. Del Santo - Sceptres (CT)
  • Mick Orton - The Contents Are: (IA)
  • David Pasant - Manchesters, Flowers, Fruits & Pretty Things (MI)
  • Mark Furtak - Midnight Snack (CA)
  • Gary Jay - Van-Tels (WI)
  • George Samaras - Teen-Beets, Words Of Luv (NC)
  • Will Nowling - Edison Birdcaje (FL)
  • Steve Kelly, Bruce Thomas, George Watters - London Dri (CA)
  • Nelson Wertman - Barons (TX)
  • Nick Hoffman - Dovers (CA)
  • Dwayne Witten - George Washington Bridge (AZ)
  • Michael Leonard - The Reign (NE)
  • Ted Snipes - Avengers (SC)
  • Douglas Oakley - Intruders (IL)
  • Mark Adams - Chentelles (MI)
  • Bill Burns - Billy & The Kids (WA)
  • Dennie Reynolds - Exits (IL)
  • Herman Bennett - Basic Things (TX)
  • John Heinrich - Buffalo Bombers (KY)
  • Harry Watkins - Yorkshires (CA)
  • Nick McDougal - Bushmen (VT)
  • Eli White - Shadows (NY)
  • Tommy Zito - Uproar (PA)
  • Alex Pawlowski - Duquanes (CA)
  • Jimmy Flowers - 006/Double-O-Six (IL)
  • Ralph DeMusis - Conn Men (CT)
  • James Lucas - Deuces Wilde (TX)
  • Tom Horan - Denny & The Deacons (NH)
  • Tom Potts - Chancellors (CA)
  • Jack Carey - Hucksters (IL)
  • Sam Epperson - Gathering Sounds (CA)
  • Vince DeLucia - Dreamland Choo Choo (NY) 
  • Scott Ebright - Ides Of March (MI)
  • Jim Finan - Little Caesar & The Empire (OH)
  • Tom Thomas - Fourfits (IL)
  • Don Stock - Kidnappers (FL)
  • Cecil Rhodes - Michael & The Jesters (CA()